Schedule

 

DAY I
Monday, 18th March 2019, EISTI Room TG 308
10:00-10:30 Registration of the partipants  
Parts I : Opening session and welcome speeches
10:30-11:00 Welcome speeches  Pr. Rachid Chelouah : Seminar organizer
Pr. Radja Alexandre : EISTI General Director
Mss  Marie-Josée Lamerre: Director of international office at EISTI
11:00-11:30  Working session at EISTI - introduction: What we will do in Cergy. Pr. Rachid Chelouah : Project coordinator
Pr. Mirko Savic : Projet coordinator
11:30-12:00 Coffee break
Parts II : Steering & local committees (in videoconference with Brussels)
12:00-13:30 Steering committee meeting Pr. Rachid Chelouah : Seminar organizer
Pr. Mirko Savic : Projet coordinator
Dr. Maria Malek : Head of the engineering program in data science
Dr. Houcine Senoussi : Head of the engineering program in finance technology
13:30-15:00 Lunch break
Parts III : Steering & local committees (in videoconference with Brussels)
15:00-17:00 Steering committee meeting Pr. Rachid Chelouah : Seminar organizer
Pr. Mirko Savic : Projet coordinator
Dr. Maria Malek : Head of the engineering program in data science
Dr. Houcine Senoussi : Head of the engineering program in finance technology
17:00-17:30 Coffee break
17:30-18:30  Local committee meeting Pr. Jelena Stankovic
18:30-19:00 Discussion Mr  Jérome Morges: Delegated director & Marie-Josée Lamerre: Director of international office at EISTI
DAY II
Tuesday, 19th March 2019, EISTI Room TG 308
9:30-10:00 Registration of the partipants  
Parts I : presentation of companies
10:00-10:055 Presentation of the program day  
10:05-11h00 JEMS group BI and Data visualization
11:00-11:45 Teradata Big data and Advanced analytics
11:45-12:00 Coffee break
Parts II : presentation of companies
12:05-13:00 Smartteem Elastic search and Kibana
13:00-14:30 Lunch break
Parts III : Visit EISTI
14:30-15:00 Attend a lecture Company Teradata
15:00-16:30 Tour  around EISTI (classrooms, laboratories, offices)  Anissa Amani (Nao robot), Stefan Bornhofen (Virtual wall),  Yalcin Aktar (Bloomberg room), Atilla (students association)
16:30-17:00 Coffee break
17:00-18:00  Discussion  
DAY III
Wednesday, 20th March 2019, EISTI Room TG 308
9:30-10:00 Registration of the partipants  
Parts I : Project tasks and activities
10:00-10:30 Local Committee meeting of Serbian partners Pr. Mirko Savic
10:30-11:30 Organization of next study visit in Thessaloniki (30.6.-3.7. http://dsclm.web.auth.gr/) CERTH representative
11:30-12:30 Activities to plan for the future period Pr. Mirko Savic
12:30-13:00 Discussion and closing the meeting Pr. Mirko Savic